MICHAEL ARNOLD LENCI

Michael Lenci of Bellevue, WA, passed away on November 20, 2018, surrounded by his loving family, after a long courageous battle with Multiple Myeloma. He was 77.

Michael was born in Virginia, MN, on April 3, 1941. He graduated from the Dunwoody College in Automotive in Minneapolis, MN, and pursued his lifelong love of cars. He moved with his wife, Kaye, to Bellevue in 1968. In 1973, he founded Bellevue Auto Service & Electric and passionately ran the company for 43 years.

Mike enjoyed the outdoors, restoring classic cars, watching old western movies, and following his favorite football teams. He was a sportsman and loved camping, observing wildlife and hiking with his family.

Michael is survived by his wife Kaye Lenci, his daughters Kristen Lenci and Katherine Lenci (Claudio Davalos), two grand-daughters, and siblings Barbara Ferster, David Lenci, and Ginger Gabriel. All will deeply miss him.

A Memorial Service and Celebration of Life for friends and family will be held Saturday, December 15, 2018, 1:00pm at Saint Andrew’s Lutheran Church, 2650 148th Ave SE, Bellevue, WA.

In lieu of flowers, please consider a donation to the Multiple Myeloma Research Foundation (https://themmrf.org).

More in Obituaries

FRANCOIS JOSEPH GHOSN

Francois Joseph Ghosn (Frank), 89, died June 7, 2019 after a short… Continue reading

AL FULTON

May 24, 1934 - June 6, 2019 Al/Dad will be missed by… Continue reading

MONIQUE SUZANNE MAYNOR

Monique Suzanne Maynor passed away Sunday, May 12, 2019 after a short,… Continue reading

ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH

Our father and grandfather, Rowland Allen Smith (age 82) left us on… Continue reading

CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

Larry Anderson died May 09, 2019 at the age of Ninety-five still… Continue reading

CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT

April 3, 1944 - April 6, 2019 Charles Roger Nicklett was born… Continue reading

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away… Continue reading

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his… Continue reading

HELEN PATRICIA (SIKORSKI) FORTIER

Helen Patricia (Sikorski) Fortier was born in suburban Detroit on January 18,… Continue reading

Most Read