LES DOW

(Coach Dow, Dow Baseball Club)

Les passed away on August 22nd with his family by his side after a stunningly short battle with lung cancer. He battled til the last out, as he had done his entire life.

A memorial service will be held October 13th, 10AM, at Timberlake Church in Redmond.

Please see our Facebook page, The Game of his Life, for the full obituary and Memorial details.

More in Obituaries

CURTIS WESLEY HAMILTON

Curtis Wesley Hamilton, age 79, passed away peacefully at home on Friday,… Continue reading

MARIJANE JULIA JARBOE

Marijane Julia Jarboe passed away peacefully with her family by her side… Continue reading

FRANCOIS JOSEPH GHOSN

Francois Joseph Ghosn (Frank), 89, died June 7, 2019 after a short… Continue reading

MONIQUE SUZANNE MAYNOR

Monique Suzanne Maynor passed away Sunday, May 12, 2019 after a short,… Continue reading

ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH

Our father and grandfather, Rowland Allen Smith (age 82) left us on… Continue reading

CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

Larry Anderson died May 09, 2019 at the age of Ninety-five still… Continue reading

CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT

April 3, 1944 - April 6, 2019 Charles Roger Nicklett was born… Continue reading

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away… Continue reading

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his… Continue reading

Most Read