Obituaries

DOROTHY JANET CHAPMAN CORRIGAN

DOROTHY JANET CHAPMAN CORRIGAN

Dorothy passed away on September 6, 2019, surrounded by loving family. The second youngest of six children, she was born in Elgin, Illinois, on January… Continue reading

  • Sep 16, 2019
DOROTHY JANET CHAPMAN CORRIGAN
JAMES D. RICHARDSON

JAMES D. RICHARDSON

September 5, 1943 - September 7, 2019 James (Jim) David Richardson went to be with the Lord surrounded by his loved ones on the evening… Continue reading

  • Sep 10, 2019
JAMES D. RICHARDSON
VIRGINIA ESTAIRE “GINNY” HOWE

VIRGINIA ESTAIRE “GINNY” HOWE

October 12, 1936 to June 21, 2019 Virginia Estaire “Ginny” Howe, age 82, passed from this world and went to Heaven on June 21, 2019,… Continue reading

  • Aug 13, 2019
VIRGINIA ESTAIRE “GINNY” HOWE
JANE E. PITTENGER

JANE E. PITTENGER

Jane E Pittenger, 90, of Bellevue Washington, passed away July 15th, 2019, with her family by her side. Jane was born September 12, 1928 in… Continue reading

  • Jul 31, 2019
JANE E. PITTENGER
GLORIA JEAN YOWA (ALLEN)

GLORIA JEAN YOWA (ALLEN)

Gloria Jean Yowa (Allen), age 84, of Bellevue, Washington, passed away peacefully on Friday, July 12, 2019. Gloria, formerly residing in Lansing, Michigan, was born… Continue reading

  • Jul 17, 2019
GLORIA JEAN YOWA (ALLEN)
PRISCILLA (PAT) MITCHELL

PRISCILLA (PAT) MITCHELL

Priscilla (Pat) Mitchell passed away at age 89. She was the beloved wife of Bob Mitchell for 57 years, mother of Lisa, Linda & Brian… Continue reading

  • Jul 15, 2019
PRISCILLA (PAT) MITCHELL
JOHNNIE A. DOROTIK

JOHNNIE A. DOROTIK

1940 - 2019 Johnnie Dorotik passed away on June 9, 2019, at Providence Hospital, Everett, WA. His loving wife of 55 years was at his… Continue reading

  • Jul 9, 2019
JOHNNIE A. DOROTIK
ELVIRA (VERA) AEBI

ELVIRA (VERA) AEBI

Of Bellevue, died on Sunday, June 2, 2019 after a brief illness. She was 90 years of age. Elvira Amedea Franzetti was born on February… Continue reading

  • Jul 9, 2019
ELVIRA (VERA) AEBI
CURTIS WESLEY HAMILTON

CURTIS WESLEY HAMILTON

Curtis Wesley Hamilton, age 79, passed away peacefully at home on Friday, June 21st, 2019 after a long-fought battle with cancer. He was the husband… Continue reading

  • Jun 25, 2019
CURTIS WESLEY HAMILTON
MARIJANE JULIA JARBOE

MARIJANE JULIA JARBOE

Marijane Julia Jarboe passed away peacefully with her family by her side on June 18, 2019 in Rancho Mirage, CA at the age of 97.… Continue reading

  • Jun 25, 2019
MARIJANE JULIA JARBOE
FRANCOIS JOSEPH GHOSN

FRANCOIS JOSEPH GHOSN

Francois Joseph Ghosn (Frank), 89, died June 7, 2019 after a short battle with cancer. He is survived by his wife Jeannette (Jan) of 61… Continue reading

  • Jun 19, 2019
FRANCOIS JOSEPH GHOSN
AL FULTON

AL FULTON

May 24, 1934 - June 6, 2019 Al/Dad will be missed by his wife Jean, daughters Deanna and Cindy, Linda, many nieces and nephews, their… Continue reading

  • Jun 14, 2019
AL FULTON
GLADYS ANDREA PAUP

GLADYS ANDREA PAUP

Gladys Andrea Paup passed away peacefully on June 3, 2019 in Seattle, WA at the age of 87. Andrea is survived by her husband of… Continue reading

  • Jun 7, 2019
GLADYS ANDREA PAUP
BARBARA ANN ERICKSON TOBIN

BARBARA ANN ERICKSON TOBIN

1929-2019 Our loving mother, grandmother, and devoted and adventurous friend Barbara passed into God’s loving arm’s with family present, on January 11th, 2019. She was… Continue reading

  • Jun 5, 2019
BARBARA ANN ERICKSON TOBIN
MONIQUE SUZANNE MAYNOR

MONIQUE SUZANNE MAYNOR

Monique Suzanne Maynor passed away Sunday, May 12, 2019 after a short, courageous battle with cancer. Monique was only 52 years of age being born… Continue reading

  • May 30, 2019
MONIQUE SUZANNE MAYNOR
ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH

ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH

Our father and grandfather, Rowland Allen Smith (age 82) left us on Friday, May 10, after courageously battling the consequences of a recent stroke and… Continue reading

  • May 22, 2019
ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH
CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

Larry Anderson died May 09, 2019 at the age of Ninety-five still trying to figure out a few things. For instance, whenever he heard a… Continue reading

  • May 14, 2019
CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON
CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT

CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT

April 3, 1944 - April 6, 2019 Charles Roger Nicklett was born April 3, 1944, in Los Angeles, California. Chuck moved to Chico, CA when… Continue reading

  • May 13, 2019
CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT
DEVIN PEKEMA

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away unexpectedly Sunday, March 31, 2019, in Mukilteo, WA. Devin had a passion for… Continue reading

  • Apr 19, 2019
DEVIN PEKEMA
GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his sleep Tuesday night January 29, 2019. He was born in Felsberg, Czechoslovakia December… Continue reading

  • Apr 17, 2019
GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ