STEVEN FRANK HUMMER

Steven Frank Hummer, 78, of Nampa passed away November 30, 2018. Funeral services will be held at 11:30 a.m. Saturday, December 8 at The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints located at 112 Randolph St. in Melba, ID with a viewing from 10:00 to 11:00 a.m. prior to the services. To read the obituary or express condolences please visit ZeyerFuneralChapel.com. 208-467-7300

More in Obituaries

FRANCOIS JOSEPH GHOSN

Francois Joseph Ghosn (Frank), 89, died June 7, 2019 after a short… Continue reading

AL FULTON

May 24, 1934 - June 6, 2019 Al/Dad will be missed by… Continue reading

MONIQUE SUZANNE MAYNOR

Monique Suzanne Maynor passed away Sunday, May 12, 2019 after a short,… Continue reading

ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH

Our father and grandfather, Rowland Allen Smith (age 82) left us on… Continue reading

CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

Larry Anderson died May 09, 2019 at the age of Ninety-five still… Continue reading

CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT

April 3, 1944 - April 6, 2019 Charles Roger Nicklett was born… Continue reading

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away… Continue reading

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his… Continue reading

HELEN PATRICIA (SIKORSKI) FORTIER

Helen Patricia (Sikorski) Fortier was born in suburban Detroit on January 18,… Continue reading

Most Read