SIMON GUNNOE

You would be turning 50 on Monday but five years ago you were taken from us.

Son, father, brother, uncle and friend – your wicked sense of humour and immense generosity were loved by all. Remembering you is easy; we do it every day, but we still can’t believe you’re gone.

Know that you are greatly loved, deeply missed and will be celebrated with Mum on your special day.

Love forever, Mum, Pops, Mi, Sam and Ali

More in Obituaries

CURTIS WESLEY HAMILTON

Curtis Wesley Hamilton, age 79, passed away peacefully at home on Friday,… Continue reading

MARIJANE JULIA JARBOE

Marijane Julia Jarboe passed away peacefully with her family by her side… Continue reading

FRANCOIS JOSEPH GHOSN

Francois Joseph Ghosn (Frank), 89, died June 7, 2019 after a short… Continue reading

MONIQUE SUZANNE MAYNOR

Monique Suzanne Maynor passed away Sunday, May 12, 2019 after a short,… Continue reading

ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH

Our father and grandfather, Rowland Allen Smith (age 82) left us on… Continue reading

CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

Larry Anderson died May 09, 2019 at the age of Ninety-five still… Continue reading

CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT

April 3, 1944 - April 6, 2019 Charles Roger Nicklett was born… Continue reading

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away… Continue reading

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his… Continue reading

Most Read