LINDA A. GOODRICH

Linda A. Goodrich, 75, passed away on November 9, 2018, in Woodinville, WA. She is survived by her son, Darrell Goodrich and wife, Debbie Goodrich and her daughter, Lisa Goodrich-Ellis and husband Stan Ellis, her 7 grandchildren, Aaron, Daniel, Taylor, Nicole, Jesse, Rylie and Caleb. She is proceeded in death by her husband, Darrell Goodrich and parents, Fred and Marie Whitner.

A memorial is scheduled for December 15 at 2:00 PM at Meadowbrook Church 17944 NE 65th Street, Redmond, WA, 98052. For more information go to https://bartonfuneral.com/2018/11/28/linda-arlene-goodrich/

More in Obituaries

AL FULTON

May 24, 1934 - June 6, 2019 Al/Dad will be missed by… Continue reading

GLADYS ANDREA PAUP

Gladys Andrea Paup passed away peacefully on June 3, 2019 in Seattle,… Continue reading

ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH

Our father and grandfather, Rowland Allen Smith (age 82) left us on… Continue reading

CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

Larry Anderson died May 09, 2019 at the age of Ninety-five still… Continue reading

CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT

April 3, 1944 - April 6, 2019 Charles Roger Nicklett was born… Continue reading

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away… Continue reading

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his… Continue reading

HELEN PATRICIA (SIKORSKI) FORTIER

Helen Patricia (Sikorski) Fortier was born in suburban Detroit on January 18,… Continue reading

SIMON GUNNOE

You would be turning 50 on Monday but five years ago you… Continue reading

Most Read