JANE HIFLE GOODWIN LUND

Jane Hifle Goodwin Lund was born on January 2, 1930 in Winchester, Massachusetts. A beloved wife of John C. Lund (deceased), she moved to Seattle in 1950 shortly after her marriage to John. Jane raised five children and worked as a real estate agent and ski instructor. Jane was a 60-year resident of Bellevue, Washington.

Jane is survived by three sons, Eric of Maple Valley, Joseph of Temple, Texas, John of Otis, Oregon; two daughters, Margaret Zydek of Bellevue and Kristen Michelson of Otis, Oregon. She has five grandchildren and 8 great-grandchildren.

Those who wish may send remembrances to their favorite charity. At her request no services will be held. Friends are invited to sign the online guestbook at www.flintofts.com

More in Obituaries

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away… Continue reading

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his… Continue reading

REIDAR HOLMEN

Passed away peacefully on January 17th, 2019 at the age of 93… Continue reading

ROBERT (BOB) TULLY BRAGG

Robert Tully Bragg (Bob) passed away at his home February 25, 2019,… Continue reading

DAVID JOSEPH GALLI

October 27th, 1949 – February 13th, 2019 David Galli passed away on… Continue reading

MICHAEL ROSS MARIANO

August 9, 1947 - February 8, 2019 Michael Ross Mariano, age 71,… Continue reading

CHARLOTTE BOTTOMS

Charlotte Bottoms, 92, passed away on December 20, 2018. She is survived… Continue reading

CARL ALAN BLUMER

Carl Alan Blumer passed away on January 5, 2019. Born on November… Continue reading

BETH (ELIZABETH) SCHERZO

Beth Scherzo was born in Glen Ridge, New Jersey on August 21,… Continue reading

Most Read