CORRINE ELAINE RIEMER

Corrine Elaine Riemer went to her eternal home on March 25, 2018. She was born on November 21, 1930 in Cadillac MI to Floyd and Francis Baker. She married her high school sweetheart, Jack Berdet Forquer in 1951. Corrine and Jack raised four children: Brit (Sue) Forquer, Kevin (Kim) Forquer, Trina (Dave) Zuchowski, and Shawn (Angie) Forquer. Corrine was tragically widowed in 1977 when Jack succumbed to a sudden brain aneurism. In 1987 Corrine married George (Dick) Riemer. Corrine has three step-children from Dick (Debbie, Eric, and Mark). Corrine was widowed again in 2014 when Dick passed away. Corrine was deeply devoted to her family and her Lord and Savior Jesus Christ. She has nine grandchildren and four great grandchildren.

Corrine lived a full life and leaves behind her legacy of love, friendship, and devotion. We are saddened by her passing, but thankful that she now sits with the Lord after serving Him so faithfully for so many years.

There will be a Memorial service for Corrine on Saturday May 12, 2018, 2pm at Cross of Christ Lutheran Church 411 156th Ave N.E. Bellevue, Washington.

More in Obituaries

CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

Larry Anderson died May 09, 2019 at the age of Ninety-five still… Continue reading

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away… Continue reading

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his… Continue reading

HELEN PATRICIA (SIKORSKI) FORTIER

Helen Patricia (Sikorski) Fortier was born in suburban Detroit on January 18,… Continue reading

SIMON GUNNOE

You would be turning 50 on Monday but five years ago you… Continue reading

REIDAR HOLMEN

Passed away peacefully on January 17th, 2019 at the age of 93… Continue reading

ROBERT (BOB) TULLY BRAGG

Robert Tully Bragg (Bob) passed away at his home February 25, 2019,… Continue reading

DAVID JOSEPH GALLI

October 27th, 1949 – February 13th, 2019 David Galli passed away on… Continue reading

MICHAEL ROSS MARIANO

August 9, 1947 - February 8, 2019 Michael Ross Mariano, age 71,… Continue reading

Most Read