CHARLOTTE BOTTOMS

Charlotte Bottoms, 92, passed away on December 20, 2018.

She is survived by her two daughters, Janet Bentler and husband, Paul Bentler, and Nancy Johnson and husband, Robert Johnson, her three grandchildren, Brett, Jordan, and Sierra, and three great-grandchildren Copper, Aia, and Magnus. She is proceeded in death by her husband, Earl Bottoms.

Charlotte passed away on their wedding anniversary and has been laid to rest next to Earl at Sunset Hills Memorial Park in Bellevue, Washington.

More in Obituaries

AL FULTON

May 24, 1934 - June 6, 2019 Al/Dad will be missed by… Continue reading

GLADYS ANDREA PAUP

Gladys Andrea Paup passed away peacefully on June 3, 2019 in Seattle,… Continue reading

ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH

Our father and grandfather, Rowland Allen Smith (age 82) left us on… Continue reading

CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

Larry Anderson died May 09, 2019 at the age of Ninety-five still… Continue reading

CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT

April 3, 1944 - April 6, 2019 Charles Roger Nicklett was born… Continue reading

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away… Continue reading

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his… Continue reading

HELEN PATRICIA (SIKORSKI) FORTIER

Helen Patricia (Sikorski) Fortier was born in suburban Detroit on January 18,… Continue reading

SIMON GUNNOE

You would be turning 50 on Monday but five years ago you… Continue reading

Most Read