BARBARA ANN ERICKSON TOBIN

1929-2019

Our loving mother, grandmother, and devoted and adventurous friend Barbara passed into God’s loving arm’s with family present, on January 11th, 2019. She was 89 years old. The family wishes to extend an invitation to her friends to attend a memorial service on Tuesday July 2nd, 2019 at St. Peter’s Episcopal Parish | 1610 King Street, Seattle, WA 98144 | 11am Worship | 90th Birthday Celebration to follow.

Sign the guestbook, leave memories: https://www.marlattfuneralhome.com

More in Obituaries

FRANCOIS JOSEPH GHOSN

Francois Joseph Ghosn (Frank), 89, died June 7, 2019 after a short… Continue reading

GLADYS ANDREA PAUP

Gladys Andrea Paup passed away peacefully on June 3, 2019 in Seattle,… Continue reading

BARBARA ANN ERICKSON TOBIN

1929-2019 Our loving mother, grandmother, and devoted and adventurous friend Barbara passed… Continue reading

MONIQUE SUZANNE MAYNOR

Monique Suzanne Maynor passed away Sunday, May 12, 2019 after a short,… Continue reading

ROWLAND ALLEN SMITH

Our father and grandfather, Rowland Allen Smith (age 82) left us on… Continue reading

CARL LAWRENCE “LARRY” ANDERSON

Larry Anderson died May 09, 2019 at the age of Ninety-five still… Continue reading

CHARLES ROGER NICKLETT

April 3, 1944 - April 6, 2019 Charles Roger Nicklett was born… Continue reading

DEVIN PEKEMA

Devin Pekema, 30, born in Seattle on April 28, 1988, passed away… Continue reading

GERHARD W. GERTSCHITZ

AKA: Gerry G. and G Man Gerry passed away peacefully in his… Continue reading

Most Read